2017 Junior Illawarriors Announced U14 to U17

On behalf of Shaun McCreedy, Illawarra Director of Coaching, selectors, coaching and support staff, we would like to thank all of the players who attended the recent muster days. The quality of rugby on display was very high and the selection panel had some difficult decisions to make.

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in the Junior Illawarriors Under 14, Under 15, Under 16 and Under 17 Development Squads for the 2017 Representative season.

The representative program will begin with two, program-wide, induction days on Sunday 12th February and Sunday 19th February 2017. The venue and times will be confirmed soon.

Following trial games in March, these squads will be cut to 23 players in preparation for the NSW Country Championships (in May 2017) and the NSW State Championship (in June 2017)

Illawarra Under 14

Jaden Legaspi                      Campbelltown

Jayden Dunn                         Bowral

Jack Sprod                            Camden

Oukei Taufahema                University

David Numera Mataia         Campbelltown         

Luke Platt                              Camden        

Samuel Milross-Rose          Tech Waratahs        

Liam Holland                          Kiama            

Tully Yates                              Kiama            

Cameron Kenny                   Camden        

Tom Prosser                          Kiama            

Nat Marland                          Kiama            

Sam Davis                             Kiama            

Jake Hickey                          Camden        

Tom Cusack                          Camden

Jack Neich                            Camden

Zintori Makene                     Camden

Tommy Mott                           Tech Waratahs

Jarvis Austin                         Kiama

Raphael Pereira                   Camden

Brett Harriman                      Camden

Jay Shipley                           Camden

Liam Arnold                          Tech Waratahs

Elliot Liddle                           Camden

Jordan West                          Camden

Brandon Morkos                  Tech Waratahs

Head Coach: Sean Barrett

Assistant Coach: Paul Barrett

Assistant Coach: Chick Butcher

Illawarra Under 15

Heath Robinson                  Shamrocks

Isaac Devine                         Shamrocks

Mitchell Ireland                     Shoalhaven

Tumoana Poata                   University

Aidan Joerdens                    Shamrocks

Luke Males                           Kiama

Sebastian Di Noro               University

Rory Green                           University

Jackson Philips                    Bowral

Marcos Chandra                  Campbelltown

Austin Baker                         Shoalhaven

Reuban Thomas                  Kiama

Josh Burton                          Shamrocks

Jacob McCoy                        Shoalhaven

Matthew Fritsch                    Kiama

Connor Watson                    Camden

Zeb Maddinson                    Shoalhaven

Hamish Weine                     University

Giovanni Nassau                 University

Patrick Rochaix                    Shamrocks

Ford Pasese                         Campbelltown

Noah Hill                               Shamrocks

Ruhan Vermaak                  Kiama

Cooper Hansen                   Kiama

Angus Blackmore                Kiama

Cooper Lee                           Kiama

Harrison Mormile                 University

Thomas Morgera                  University

Blake Gurney                       Shoalhaven

Jordan Morn                         Kiama

Head Coach: Dion Miller

Assistant Coach: David Reed

Assistant Coach: Adam Dubois

Manager: Iain Lamb

Illawarra Under 16

Chris Ireland                         Shoalhaven

Jonah Wall                            University

Blake Males                          Kiama

Tremane Malafu                   Kiama

Cayden Callis                       University

Seamus King                         University

Taj McGregor                        Kiama

Tolson Kennerley                University

Manaia Cairns                      University

Nathaniel Malaki                  University

Josh Contarin                       Kiama

Liam Surgeoner                   University

Chris Court                           Bowral

Harvey Austin                       Kiama

Aidan Wearne                      Kiama

Joel Dixon                             Kiama

Kody Tozer                            University

Max Loiterton                        Bowral

Te Atawhai Mason               University

Jackson Kemp                      University

Tai Matenga                          Kiama

Alani Tokelau                       University

Alex Swan                             Kiama

Michael Ford                         University

Patrick Orr                             Kiama

Ben Holland                         Kiama

Jack Morris                            Kiama

Baxter Kane                          Kiama

Windsor Akrigg                     Bowral

Kaylan Weller                       Kiama

Head Coach: Evan Poata-Smith

Assistant Coach: Leon Mason

Assistant Coach: Mark Wall

Manager: Ranay Kennerley

Illawarra Under 17

William Smith                       Shamrocks

Oscar Butt                             Kiama

Oscar Moran                         Bowral

Dougal Blackmore               Kiama

Kieran Fowler                       Shamrocks

Thomas Robinson               Shamrocks

Atu Taufa                              University

Lochie Roberts                     Bowral

Corey Marshall                     Shamrocks

Jackson Forde                      Kiama

Harrison Baillieu                  Bowral

Opeti Taufahema                 University

Kade Warrington                  University

Tom Whyte                            Bowral

Reece Apolo                         University

Campbell DeMontemas      Bowral

Isaac Choice                         Kiama

Alex Mataia                           Campbelltown

Jackson Rice                         University

Valere Moise                         University

Head Coach: Paul Connor

Assistant Coach: Peter Bugden

Assistant Coach: Dean Halliwell

Manager: Graham Neville

You are here: Home Junior Reps Junior Illawarriors News 2017 Junior Illawarriors Announced U14 to U17