builders club logobuilders club logo
Builders Club Junior Rugby Competitions
Junior Fixtures (Club)
Round 3
 

All Fixtures

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - All
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
09 May 14 Bowral 29 v 12 Shamrocks U15 3 7.00 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
09 May 14 Bowral Gold 27 v 0 Bowral Black U10 3 6.00 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
09 May 14 Bowral Macchiatos 20 v 25 Bowral Piccolos U7 3 5.15 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
09 May 14 Bowral Macchiatos 25 v 20 Bowral Piccolos U8 3 5.15 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
11 May 14 Avondale 15 v 30 Camden U7 3 9.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 85 v 15 Kiama U8 3 9.40 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 60 v 15 Kiama U9 3 10.30 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 22 v 17 Kiama U10 3 tba Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 28 F 0 Bowral U13 3 12.30 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Camden v BYE U8 3 --
11 May 14 Camden v BYE U10 3 --
11 May 14 Camden v BYE U12 3 --
11 May 14 Camden 19 v 47 Bowral U9 3 9.00 am Camden Rugby Park
11 May 14 Camden 0 v 67 University U15 3 10.10 am Camden Rugby Park
11 May 14 Camden 28 F 0 Kiama-Vikings U17 3 11.20 am Camden Rugby Park
11 May 14 Campbelltown v BYE U15 3 --
11 May 14 Campbelltown 55 v 40 Shamrocks U7 3 9.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 40 v 25 Shamrocks U8 3 9.50 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 35 v 20 Shamrocks U9 3 9.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 20 v 10 Shamrocks U10 3 10.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 45 v 0 Bowral U11 3 10.35 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 41 v 22 Shamrocks U17 3 12.40 pm Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown Green 74 v 7 University U13 3 11.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown Maroon 66 v 12 Kiama U13 3 12.00 pm Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Shoalhaven 0 F 28 Bowral U14 3 tba Shoalhaven Rugby Park
11 May 14 University v BYE U17 3 --
11 May 14 University 40 v 30 Vikings/Tech U7 3 9.00 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 0 v 75 Vikings/Tech U8 3 9.45 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 20 v 20 Vikings/Tech U9 3 10.30 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 17 v 10 Vikings/Tech U10 3 11.20 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 10 v 26 Kiama U11 3 12.10 pm University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 41 v 0 Vikings/Tech U12 3 1.00 pm University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 17 v 24 Kiama U14 3 2.00 pm University Oval, Wollongong
21 May 14 Avondale 14 v 34 Kiama U12 3 6.00 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
23 May 14 Campbelltown 67 v 0 Shamrocks U12 3 7.30 pm Campbelltown Showground
27 Jun 14 Campbelltown 44 v 17 Shamrocks U14 3 7.30 pm Campbelltown Showground
08 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 5 v 22 Bowral U12 3 6.00 pm Shoalhaven Rugby Park
15 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 0 v 0 Bowral U17 3 6.00 pm Shoalhaven Rugby Park

Avondale

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Avondale
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
11 May 14 Avondale 15 v 30 Camden U7 3 9.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 85 v 15 Kiama U8 3 9.40 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 60 v 15 Kiama U9 3 10.30 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 22 v 17 Kiama U10 3 tba Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 28 F 0 Bowral U13 3 12.30 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
21 May 14 Avondale 14 v 34 Kiama U12 3 6.00 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka

Bowral

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Bowral
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
09 May 14 Bowral Macchiatos 20 v 25 Bowral Piccolos U7 3 5.15 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
09 May 14 Bowral Macchiatos 25 v 20 Bowral Piccolos U8 3 5.15 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
09 May 14 Bowral Gold 27 v 0 Bowral Black U10 3 6.00 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
09 May 14 Bowral 29 v 12 Shamrocks U15 3 7.00 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
11 May 14 Camden 19 v 47 Bowral U9 3 9.00 am Camden Rugby Park
11 May 14 Campbelltown 45 v 0 Bowral U11 3 10.35 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Avondale 28 F 0 Bowral U13 3 12.30 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Shoalhaven 0 F 28 Bowral U14 3 tba Shoalhaven Rugby Park
08 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 5 v 22 Bowral U12 3 6.00 pm Shoalhaven Rugby Park
15 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 0 v 0 Bowral U17 3 6.00 pm Shoalhaven Rugby Park

Camden

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Camden
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
11 May 14 Avondale 15 v 30 Camden U7 3 9.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Camden v BYE U8 3 --
11 May 14 Camden 19 v 47 Bowral U9 3 9.00 am Camden Rugby Park
11 May 14 Camden v BYE U10 3 --
11 May 14 Camden v BYE U12 3 --
11 May 14 Camden 0 v 67 University U15 3 10.10 am Camden Rugby Park
11 May 14 Camden 28 F 0 Kiama-Vikings U17 3 11.20 am Camden Rugby Park

Campbelltown

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Campbelltown
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
11 May 14 Campbelltown 55 v 40 Shamrocks U7 3 9.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 40 v 25 Shamrocks U8 3 9.50 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 35 v 20 Shamrocks U9 3 9.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 20 v 10 Shamrocks U10 3 10.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 45 v 0 Bowral U11 3 10.35 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown Green 74 v 7 University U13 3 11.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown Maroon 66 v 12 Kiama U13 3 12.00 pm Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown v BYE U15 3 --
11 May 14 Campbelltown 41 v 22 Shamrocks U17 3 12.40 pm Campbelltown Showground
23 May 14 Campbelltown 67 v 0 Shamrocks U12 3 7.30 pm Campbelltown Showground
27 Jun 14 Campbelltown 44 v 17 Shamrocks U14 3 7.30 pm Campbelltown Showground

Kiama

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Kiama
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
11 May 14 Avondale 85 v 15 Kiama U8 3 9.40 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 60 v 15 Kiama U9 3 10.30 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 Avondale 22 v 17 Kiama U10 3 tba Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
11 May 14 University 10 v 26 Kiama U11 3 12.10 pm University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 Campbelltown Maroon 66 v 12 Kiama U13 3 12.00 pm Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 University 17 v 24 Kiama U14 3 2.00 pm University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 Camden 28 F 0 Kiama-Vikings U17 3 11.20 am Camden Rugby Park
21 May 14 Avondale 14 v 34 Kiama U12 3 6.00 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka

Shamrocks

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Shamrocks
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
09 May 14 Bowral 29 v 12 Shamrocks U15 3 7.00 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
11 May 14 Campbelltown 55 v 40 Shamrocks U7 3 9.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 40 v 25 Shamrocks U8 3 9.50 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 35 v 20 Shamrocks U9 3 9.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 20 v 10 Shamrocks U10 3 10.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 Campbelltown 41 v 22 Shamrocks U17 3 12.40 pm Campbelltown Showground
23 May 14 Campbelltown 67 v 0 Shamrocks U12 3 7.30 pm Campbelltown Showground
27 Jun 14 Campbelltown 44 v 17 Shamrocks U14 3 7.30 pm Campbelltown Showground

Shoalhaven

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Shoalhaven
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
11 May 14 Shoalhaven 0 F 28 Bowral U14 3 tba Shoalhaven Rugby Park
08 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 5 v 22 Bowral U12 3 6.00 pm Shoalhaven Rugby Park
15 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 0 v 0 Bowral U17 3 6.00 pm Shoalhaven Rugby Park

Tech-Waratahs

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Tech-Waratahs
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
11 May 14 University 40 v 30 Vikings/Tech U7 3 9.00 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 0 v 75 Vikings/Tech U8 3 9.45 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 20 v 20 Vikings/Tech U9 3 10.30 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 17 v 10 Vikings/Tech U10 3 11.20 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 41 v 0 Vikings/Tech U12 3 1.00 pm University Oval, Wollongong

University

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - University
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
11 May 14 University 40 v 30 Vikings/Tech U7 3 9.00 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 0 v 75 Vikings/Tech U8 3 9.45 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 20 v 20 Vikings/Tech U9 3 10.30 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 17 v 10 Vikings/Tech U10 3 11.20 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 10 v 26 Kiama U11 3 12.10 pm University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 41 v 0 Vikings/Tech U12 3 1.00 pm University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 Campbelltown Green 74 v 7 University U13 3 11.00 am Campbelltown Showground
11 May 14 University 17 v 24 Kiama U14 3 2.00 pm University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 Camden 0 v 67 University U15 3 10.10 am Camden Rugby Park
11 May 14 University v BYE U17 3 --

Vikings

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 3 - Vikings
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
11 May 14 University 40 v 30 Vikings/Tech U7 3 9.00 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 0 v 75 Vikings/Tech U8 3 9.45 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 20 v 20 Vikings/Tech U9 3 10.30 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 17 v 10 Vikings/Tech U10 3 11.20 am University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 University 41 v 0 Vikings/Tech U12 3 1.00 pm University Oval, Wollongong
11 May 14 Camden 28 F 0 Kiama-Vikings U17 3 11.20 am Camden Rugby Park

 

You are here: Home Junior Rugby 2014 Archive 2014 Fixtures & Results (Club/Round)