builders club logobuilders club logo
Builders Club Junior Rugby Competitions
Junior Fixtures (Club)
Round 14
 

All Fixtures

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - All
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
08 Aug 14 Bowral 26 v 10 University U15 14 7.00 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
10 Aug 14 Avondale 30 v 30 University U7 14 11.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 80 v 60 University U8 14 9.40 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 28 F 0 University U9 14 10.30 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 5 v 50 University U10 14 10.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 14 v 10 University U12 14 12.40 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 15 v 85 Campbelltown Green U13 14 1.40 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Bowral 5 v 49 Campbelltown U11 14 10.15 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 Camden 35 v 35 Campbelltown U7 14 9.30 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 Campbelltown v BYE U8 14 --
10 Aug 14 Campbelltown v BYE U10 14 --
10 Aug 14 Campbelltown v BYE U12 14 --
10 Aug 14 Campbelltown v BYE U15 14 --
10 Aug 14 Kiama v BYE U13 14 --
10 Aug 14 Kiama 10 v 65 Camden U8 14 9.00 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 70 v 5 Camden U9 14 9.40 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 0 v 77 Camden U10 14 10.40 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 33 v 12 University U11 14 11.30 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 71 v 12 Camden U12 14 12.20 pm Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 28 F 0 Shoalhaven U14 14 1.20 pm Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama-Vikings v BYE U17 14 2.40 pm --
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 55 v 40 Bowral Piccolos U7 14 9.00 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 45 v 35 Bowral Piccolos U8 14 9.00 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 0 v 0 Bowral U9 14 9.50 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 5 v 52 Bowral Black U10 14 10.40 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 24 v 0 Bowral U12 14 11.30 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 34 v 15 Bowral U14 14 12.40 pm Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 69 v 24 Camden U15 14 1.50 pm Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 45 v 22 Bowral U17 14 3.00 pm Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 69 v 21 Camden U17 14 11.30 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 University 5 v 60 Campbelltown Maroon U13 14 11.10 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 University 24 v 50 Campbelltown U14 14 12.15 pm University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 University 19 v 47 Campbelltown U17 14 1.30 pm University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 25 v 30 Bowral Macchiatos U7 14 9.00 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 10 v 35 Bowral Macchiatos U8 14 9.00 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 30 v 10 Campbelltown U9 14 9.40 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 0 v 40 Bowral Gold U10 14 10.30 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
22 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 0 v 0 Shoalhaven U12 14 6.30 pm Vikings oval, Wollongong

Avondale

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Avondale
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
10 Aug 14 Avondale 30 v 30 University U7 14 11.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 80 v 60 University U8 14 9.40 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 28 F 0 University U9 14 10.30 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 5 v 50 University U10 14 10.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 14 v 10 University U12 14 12.40 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 15 v 85 Campbelltown Green U13 14 1.40 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka

Bowral

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Bowral
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
08 Aug 14 Bowral 26 v 10 University U15 14 7.00 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 55 v 40 Bowral Piccolos U7 14 9.00 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 25 v 30 Bowral Macchiatos U7 14 9.00 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 45 v 35 Bowral Piccolos U8 14 9.00 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 10 v 35 Bowral Macchiatos U8 14 9.00 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 0 v 0 Bowral U9 14 9.50 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 5 v 52 Bowral Black U10 14 10.40 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 0 v 40 Bowral Gold U10 14 10.30 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Bowral 5 v 49 Campbelltown U11 14 10.15 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 24 v 0 Bowral U12 14 11.30 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 34 v 15 Bowral U14 14 12.40 pm Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 45 v 22 Bowral U17 14 3.00 pm Ocean Park, Woonona

Camden

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Camden
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
10 Aug 14 Camden 35 v 35 Campbelltown U7 14 9.30 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 Kiama 10 v 65 Camden U8 14 9.00 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 70 v 5 Camden U9 14 9.40 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 0 v 77 Camden U10 14 10.40 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 71 v 12 Camden U12 14 12.20 pm Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 69 v 24 Camden U15 14 1.50 pm Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 69 v 21 Camden U17 14 11.30 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville

Campbelltown

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Campbelltown
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
10 Aug 14 Camden 35 v 35 Campbelltown U7 14 9.30 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 Campbelltown v BYE U8 14 --
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 30 v 10 Campbelltown U9 14 9.40 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Campbelltown v BYE U10 14 --
10 Aug 14 Bowral 5 v 49 Campbelltown U11 14 10.15 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 Campbelltown v BYE U12 14 --
10 Aug 14 Avondale 15 v 85 Campbelltown Green U13 14 1.40 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 University 5 v 60 Campbelltown Maroon U13 14 11.10 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 University 24 v 50 Campbelltown U14 14 12.15 pm University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 Campbelltown v BYE U15 14 --
10 Aug 14 University 19 v 47 Campbelltown U17 14 1.30 pm University Oval, Wollongong

Kiama

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Kiama
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
10 Aug 14 Kiama 10 v 65 Camden U8 14 9.00 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 70 v 5 Camden U9 14 9.40 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 0 v 77 Camden U10 14 10.40 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 33 v 12 University U11 14 11.30 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama 71 v 12 Camden U12 14 12.20 pm Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama v BYE U13 14 --
10 Aug 14 Kiama 28 F 0 Shoalhaven U14 14 1.20 pm Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Kiama-Vikings v BYE U17 14 2.40 pm --

Shamrocks

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Shamrocks
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 55 v 40 Bowral Piccolos U7 14 9.00 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 45 v 35 Bowral Piccolos U8 14 9.00 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 0 v 0 Bowral U9 14 9.50 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 5 v 52 Bowral Black U10 14 10.40 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 24 v 0 Bowral U12 14 11.30 am Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 34 v 15 Bowral U14 14 12.40 pm Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 69 v 24 Camden U15 14 1.50 pm Ocean Park, Woonona
10 Aug 14 Shamrocks 45 v 22 Bowral U17 14 3.00 pm Ocean Park, Woonona

Shoalhaven

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Shoalhaven
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
10 Aug 14 Kiama 28 F 0 Shoalhaven U14 14 1.20 pm Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Shoalhaven 69 v 21 Camden U17 14 11.30 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
22 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 0 v 0 Shoalhaven U12 14 6.30 pm Vikings oval, Wollongong

Tech-Waratahs

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Tech-Waratahs
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 25 v 30 Bowral Macchiatos U7 14 9.00 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 10 v 35 Bowral Macchiatos U8 14 9.00 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 30 v 10 Campbelltown U9 14 9.40 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 0 v 40 Bowral Gold U10 14 10.30 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
22 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 0 v 0 Shoalhaven U12 14 6.30 pm Vikings oval, Wollongong

University

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - University
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
08 Aug 14 Bowral 26 v 10 University U15 14 7.00 pm Eridge Park, Bowral
10 Aug 14 Avondale 30 v 30 University U7 14 11.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 80 v 60 University U8 14 9.40 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 28 F 0 University U9 14 10.30 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Avondale 5 v 50 University U10 14 10.00 am Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 Kiama 33 v 12 University U11 14 11.30 am Kiama Showground
10 Aug 14 Avondale 14 v 10 University U12 14 12.40 pm Gerry Capetta Oval, Kanahooka
10 Aug 14 University 5 v 60 Campbelltown Maroon U13 14 11.10 am University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 University 24 v 50 Campbelltown U14 14 12.15 pm University Oval, Wollongong
10 Aug 14 University 19 v 47 Campbelltown U17 14 1.30 pm University Oval, Wollongong

Vikings

Junior Competition - Fixtures - Round 14 - Vikings
Date Home Team Away Team Age Rd Time Venue
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 25 v 30 Bowral Macchiatos U7 14 9.00 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 10 v 35 Bowral Macchiatos U8 14 9.00 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 30 v 10 Campbelltown U9 14 9.40 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 0 v 40 Bowral Gold U10 14 10.30 am Saunders Oval, Gwynneville
10 Aug 14 Kiama-Vikings v BYE U17 14 2.40 pm --
22 Aug 14 Vikings/Tech 0 v 0 Shoalhaven U12 14 6.30 pm Vikings oval, Wollongong

 

You are here: Home Junior Rugby News Junior Competitions Junior Comp Display Junior Fixtures 2014 - Round 14 - All