No Fixtures.

 

Strong Illawarriors and Illawarrior Colts Squads Named to Contest NSW Country Championships

illawarriors logoThe final Illawarriors and Illawarrior Colts squads have been announced for the NSW Country Championships this weekend in Armidale.

 Good luck to both teams.

(We will be updating the scores live from the games all weekend through our facebook page while "The Rogue" will be reporting from Armidale to our website)

Website – www.idru.com.au   Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/IllawarraRugby/

 Illawarriors (Seniors) 

1. Alex Wilson (Shoalhaven)
2. Anthony Allport (Woonona Shamrocks)
3. Mark Minter (Camden)

4. Aaron Loudon (Shoalhaven)
5. Andrew Rae (University of Wollongong)
6. Leighton Cowley (Kiama)
7. Paul Tuala (University of Wollongong)
8. Niko Degei (Kiama)
9. Mike Bayssat (Camden)
10. Alyd Owen (University of Wollongong)
11. Tyler Aitken (University of Wollongong)
12. Tristram Storm (Woonona Shamrocks)
13. Nik Rangiuira (University of Wollongong)
14. Rhys Peters (Woonona Shamrocks)
15. Scott Morgan (Avondale)
16. Elisha Lemalu-Leota (Avondale)
17. Anthony Amone (Avondale)
18. Daniel Grehan (Kiama)
19. Benjamin Cheetham (University of Wollongong)
20. Steven Fuka (Avondale)
21. Charlie Freeman (University of Wollongong)
22. Ben Black (Camden)
23. Tom Baker (University of Wollongong)
24. Miguel Lucas (University of Wollongong)
25. Andrew Barrett (Wollongong Vikings)

 

Illawarrior Colts (U20’s)

1. Alex Oloaga (Campbelltown)
2. Joshua Fee (Camden)
3. Deilin Taula (Campbelltown)
4. Nathan Illy (University of Wollongong)
5. Joseph Pesa (Campbelltown)
6. Vincent Robinson (Woonona Shamrocks)
7. Takunda Chimwaza (University of Wollongong)
8. James Walgers (Camden)
9. Tommy Sawden (Wollongong Vikings)
10. Josh Institoris (Camden)
11. Reuben Thompson (University of Wollongong)
12. Elijah Sa (Campbelltown)
13. Brayden Grehan (University of Wollongong)
14. Austin McCourt (Camden)
15. Bradley Reed (University of Wollongong)
16. Jonah Potgieter-Denton (University of Wollongong)
17. Lachlan MacKinnon (Woonona Shamrocks)
18. Ry Cambourne (University of Wollongong)
19. Puatiare Moeara (Campbelltown)
20. Leon Longbottom (Campbelltown)
21. Angus Ashbrook (Tech-Warratahs)
22. Edward McClymont (University of Wollongong)
23. Thomas Bryan (Camden)
24. Joseph Tildsley (Camden)
25. Dylan Peppernell (University of Wollongong)

 

You are here: Home Illawarriors Illawarriors News Strong Illawarriors and Illawarrior Colts Squads Named to Contest NSW Country Championships