builders club logobuilders club logo
Builders Club Illawarra Premiership 2014
 Premier Division
2nd Grade
 

All Fixtures

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
12 Apr Avondale 22 v 12 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 1 1.30 pm K Giddey
12 Apr Shoalhaven 5 v 36 Vikings 2nd 1 1.30 pm C Conway
12 Apr Camden 31 v 0 Shamrocks 2nd 1 1.30 pm W Cusack
26 Apr University 16 v 24 Avondale 2nd 2 1.30 pm L Townsend
26 Apr Tech-Waratahs 15 v 25 Kiama 2nd 2 1.30 pm F Whiteman
26 Apr Bowral 0 v 38 Camden 2nd 2 1.30 pm N Greaves
26 Apr Shamrocks 30 v 10 Shoalhaven 2nd 2 1.30 pm C Conway
03 May Kiama 11 v 19 Camden 2nd 3 1.00 pm M Cinello
03 May Shoalhaven 5 v 41 Avondale 2nd 3 1.30 pm M Feeney
03 May Vikings 59 v 0 Bowral 2nd 3 2.00 pm C Conway
03 May Shamrocks 19 v 15 University 2nd 3 2.00 pm D Gunning
10 May Bowral 14 v 35 Shamrocks 2nd 4 1.30 pm F Whiteman
10 May Kiama 61 v 12 Shoalhaven 2nd 4 1.30 pm E McIntosh
10 May Camden 0 v 21 University 2nd 4 1.30 pm N Greaves
10 May Tech-Waratahs 10 v 24 Vikings 2nd 4 1.30 pm L Townsend
17 May Vikings 38 v 25 Camden 2nd 5 1.30 pm W Cusack
17 May Shamrocks 19 v 8 Kiama 2nd 5 1.30 pm D Gunning
17 May Avondale 65 v 0 Bowral 2nd 5 1.30 pm E McIntosh
17 May University 47 v 17 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 5 1.30 pm J Maughan
24 May Camden 38 v 5 Shoalhaven 2nd 6 1.30 pm F Whiteman
24 May Avondale 29 v 10 Vikings 2nd 6 1.30 pm L Townsend
24 May Tech-Waratahs 21 v 43 Shamrocks 2nd 6 1.30 pm E McIntosh
24 May Bowral 0 v 41 University 2nd 6 1.30 pm N Greaves
31 May Vikings 15 v 3 Shamrocks 2nd 7 1.30 pm M Cinello
31 May Camden 20 v 24 Avondale 2nd 7 1.30 pm W Cusack
31 May Shoalhaven 29 v 10 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 7 1.30 pm E McIntosh
31 May Kiama 17 v 31 University 2nd 7 1.30 pm P Woods
07 Jun Shoalhaven 29 v 22 Bowral 2nd 8 1.30 pm E McIntosh
07 Jun Avondale 41 v 21 Kiama 2nd 8 1.30 pm C Conway
07 Jun University 12 v 36 Vikings 2nd 8 1.30 pm N Greaves
14 Jun Bowral 29 v 12 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 9 1.30 pm W Cusack
14 Jun University 79 v 15 Shoalhaven 2nd 9 1.30 pm E McIntosh
14 Jun Kiama 19 v 20 Vikings 2nd 9 1.30 pm N Greaves
14 Jun Shamrocks 0 v 48 Avondale 2nd 9 1.30 pm J Maughan
21 Jun Bowral 28 v 39 Kiama 2nd 10 12.00 pm A Lawson
21 Jun Tech-Waratahs 12 v 45 Camden 2nd 8 1.30 pm B Lissaman (NZ)
28 Jun Kiama 28 FORFEIT 0 Bowral 2nd 1 1.30 pm R McMullen
28 Jun Tech-Waratahs 7 v 45 Avondale 2nd 10 1.30 pm P Woods
28 Jun Vikings 38 v 27 Shoalhaven 2nd 10 1.30 pm W Cusack
28 Jun Shamrocks 10 v 17 Camden 2nd 10 1.30 pm L Townsend
05 Jul Avondale 34 v 7 University 2nd 11 1.30 pm R McMullen
05 Jul Kiama 26 v 15 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 11 1.30 pm W Cusack
05 Jul Camden 97 v 10 Bowral 2nd 11 1.30 pm M Feeney
05 Jul Shoalhaven 19 v 24 Shamrocks 2nd 11 1.30 pm P Woods
12 Jul University 12 v 31 Shamrocks 2nd 12 1.30 pm M Cinello
12 Jul Avondale 52 v 0 Shoalhaven 2nd 12 1.30 pm L Townsend
12 Jul Bowral 0 v 53 Vikings 2nd 12 1.30 pm W Cusack
12 Jul Camden 31 v 21 Kiama 2nd 12 1.30 pm Callum Rae
19 Jul Vikings 34 v 24 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 13 1.30 pm R McMullen
19 Jul University 19 v 3 Camden 2nd 13 1.30 pm L Townsend
19 Jul Shoalhaven 34 v 0 Kiama 2nd 13 1.30 pm Callum Rae
19 Jul Shamrocks 38 v 0 Bowral 2nd 13 1.30 pm F Whiteman
26 Jul Tech-Waratahs 14 v 31 University 2nd 14 1.30 pm C Conway
26 Jul Bowral 0 v 56 Avondale 2nd 14 1.30 pm Callum Rae
26 Jul Kiama 12 v 50 Shamrocks 2nd 14 1.30 pm J Maughan
26 Jul Camden 26 v 12 Vikings 2nd 14 1.30 pm W Cusack
02 Aug Shoalhaven 14 v 45 Camden 2nd 15 1.30 pm E McIntosh
02 Aug Vikings 18 v 24 Avondale 2nd 15 1.30 pm F Whiteman
02 Aug Shamrocks 32 v 7 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 15 1.30 pm R McMullen
02 Aug University 52 v 12 Bowral 2nd 15 1.30 pm W Cusack
16 Aug Shamrocks 22 v 31 Vikings 2nd 16 1.30 pm L Townsend
16 Aug Avondale 22 v 13 Camden 2nd 16 1.30 pm J Maughan
16 Aug Tech-Waratahs 14 v 19 Shoalhaven 2nd 16 1.30 pm W Cusack
16 Aug University 66 v 0 Kiama 2nd 16 1.30 pm F Whiteman
23 Aug Camden 29 v 14 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 17 1.30 pm D Gunning
23 Aug Bowral 31 v 15 Shoalhaven 2nd 17 1.30 pm M Feeney
23 Aug Vikings 22 v 29 University 2nd 17 1.30 pm C Conway
23 Aug Kiama 12 v 32 Avondale 2nd 17 1.30 pm M Cinello
30 Aug Avondale 28 v 0 Shamrocks 2nd 18 1.30 pm R McMullen
30 Aug Vikings 22 v 7 Kiama 2nd 18 1.30 pm J Scardanas
30 Aug Shoalhaven 7 v 64 University 2nd 18 1.30 pm N Greaves
30 Aug Tech-Waratahs 36 v 0 Bowral 2nd 18 1.30 pm L Townsend
06 Sep Avondale 29 v 21 Vikings 2nd SF-Maj 1.30 pm J Maughan
07 Sep Camden 20 v 22 University 2nd SF-Min 1.30 pm D Gunning
13 Sep Vikings 5 v 15 University 2nd F 1.30 pm D Gunning
20 Sep Avondale 14 v 17 University 2nd GF 1.00 pm D Gunning

Avondale

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
12 Apr Avondale 22 v 12 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 1 1.30 pm K Giddey
26 Apr University 16 v 24 Avondale 2nd 2 1.30 pm L Townsend
03 May Shoalhaven 5 v 41 Avondale 2nd 3 1.30 pm M Feeney
17 May Avondale 65 v 0 Bowral 2nd 5 1.30 pm E McIntosh
24 May Avondale 29 v 10 Vikings 2nd 6 1.30 pm L Townsend
31 May Camden 20 v 24 Avondale 2nd 7 1.30 pm W Cusack
07 Jun Avondale 41 v 21 Kiama 2nd 8 1.30 pm C Conway
14 Jun Shamrocks 0 v 48 Avondale 2nd 9 1.30 pm J Maughan
28 Jun Tech-Waratahs 7 v 45 Avondale 2nd 10 1.30 pm P Woods
05 Jul Avondale 34 v 7 University 2nd 11 1.30 pm R McMullen
12 Jul Avondale 52 v 0 Shoalhaven 2nd 12 1.30 pm L Townsend
26 Jul Bowral 0 v 56 Avondale 2nd 14 1.30 pm Callum Rae
02 Aug Vikings 18 v 24 Avondale 2nd 15 1.30 pm F Whiteman
16 Aug Avondale 22 v 13 Camden 2nd 16 1.30 pm J Maughan
23 Aug Kiama 12 v 32 Avondale 2nd 17 1.30 pm M Cinello
30 Aug Avondale 28 v 0 Shamrocks 2nd 18 1.30 pm R McMullen
06 Sep Avondale 29 v 21 Vikings 2nd SF-Maj 1.30 pm J Maughan
20 Sep Avondale 14 v 17 University 2nd GF 1.00 pm D Gunning

Bowral

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
26 Apr Bowral 0 v 38 Camden 2nd 2 1.30 pm N Greaves
03 May Vikings 59 v 0 Bowral 2nd 3 2.00 pm C Conway
10 May Bowral 14 v 35 Shamrocks 2nd 4 1.30 pm F Whiteman
17 May Avondale 65 v 0 Bowral 2nd 5 1.30 pm E McIntosh
24 May Bowral 0 v 41 University 2nd 6 1.30 pm N Greaves
07 Jun Shoalhaven 29 v 22 Bowral 2nd 8 1.30 pm E McIntosh
14 Jun Bowral 29 v 12 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 9 1.30 pm W Cusack
21 Jun Bowral 28 v 39 Kiama 2nd 10 12.00 pm A Lawson
28 Jun Kiama 28 FORFEIT 0 Bowral 2nd 1 1.30 pm R McMullen
05 Jul Camden 97 v 10 Bowral 2nd 11 1.30 pm M Feeney
12 Jul Bowral 0 v 53 Vikings 2nd 12 1.30 pm W Cusack
19 Jul Shamrocks 38 v 0 Bowral 2nd 13 1.30 pm F Whiteman
26 Jul Bowral 0 v 56 Avondale 2nd 14 1.30 pm Callum Rae
02 Aug University 52 v 12 Bowral 2nd 15 1.30 pm W Cusack
23 Aug Bowral 31 v 15 Shoalhaven 2nd 17 1.30 pm M Feeney
30 Aug Tech-Waratahs 36 v 0 Bowral 2nd 18 1.30 pm L Townsend

Camden

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
12 Apr Camden 31 v 0 Shamrocks 2nd 1 1.30 pm W Cusack
26 Apr Bowral 0 v 38 Camden 2nd 2 1.30 pm N Greaves
03 May Kiama 11 v 19 Camden 2nd 3 1.00 pm M Cinello
10 May Camden 0 v 21 University 2nd 4 1.30 pm N Greaves
17 May Vikings 38 v 25 Camden 2nd 5 1.30 pm W Cusack
24 May Camden 38 v 5 Shoalhaven 2nd 6 1.30 pm F Whiteman
31 May Camden 20 v 24 Avondale 2nd 7 1.30 pm W Cusack
21 Jun Tech-Waratahs 12 v 45 Camden 2nd 8 1.30 pm B Lissaman (NZ)
28 Jun Shamrocks 10 v 17 Camden 2nd 10 1.30 pm L Townsend
05 Jul Camden 97 v 10 Bowral 2nd 11 1.30 pm M Feeney
12 Jul Camden 31 v 21 Kiama 2nd 12 1.30 pm Callum Rae
19 Jul University 19 v 3 Camden 2nd 13 1.30 pm L Townsend
26 Jul Camden 26 v 12 Vikings 2nd 14 1.30 pm W Cusack
02 Aug Shoalhaven 14 v 45 Camden 2nd 15 1.30 pm E McIntosh
16 Aug Avondale 22 v 13 Camden 2nd 16 1.30 pm J Maughan
23 Aug Camden 29 v 14 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 17 1.30 pm D Gunning
07 Sep Camden 20 v 22 University 2nd SF-Min 1.30 pm D Gunning

Kiama

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
26 Apr Tech-Waratahs 15 v 25 Kiama 2nd 2 1.30 pm F Whiteman
03 May Kiama 11 v 19 Camden 2nd 3 1.00 pm M Cinello
10 May Kiama 61 v 12 Shoalhaven 2nd 4 1.30 pm E McIntosh
17 May Shamrocks 19 v 8 Kiama 2nd 5 1.30 pm D Gunning
31 May Kiama 17 v 31 University 2nd 7 1.30 pm P Woods
07 Jun Avondale 41 v 21 Kiama 2nd 8 1.30 pm C Conway
14 Jun Kiama 19 v 20 Vikings 2nd 9 1.30 pm N Greaves
21 Jun Bowral 28 v 39 Kiama 2nd 10 12.00 pm A Lawson
28 Jun Kiama 28 FORFEIT 0 Bowral 2nd 1 1.30 pm R McMullen
05 Jul Kiama 26 v 15 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 11 1.30 pm W Cusack
12 Jul Camden 31 v 21 Kiama 2nd 12 1.30 pm Callum Rae
19 Jul Shoalhaven 34 v 0 Kiama 2nd 13 1.30 pm Callum Rae
26 Jul Kiama 12 v 50 Shamrocks 2nd 14 1.30 pm J Maughan
16 Aug University 66 v 0 Kiama 2nd 16 1.30 pm F Whiteman
23 Aug Kiama 12 v 32 Avondale 2nd 17 1.30 pm M Cinello
30 Aug Vikings 22 v 7 Kiama 2nd 18 1.30 pm J Scardanas

Shamrocks

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
12 Apr Camden 31 v 0 Shamrocks 2nd 1 1.30 pm W Cusack
26 Apr Shamrocks 30 v 10 Shoalhaven 2nd 2 1.30 pm C Conway
03 May Shamrocks 19 v 15 University 2nd 3 2.00 pm D Gunning
10 May Bowral 14 v 35 Shamrocks 2nd 4 1.30 pm F Whiteman
17 May Shamrocks 19 v 8 Kiama 2nd 5 1.30 pm D Gunning
24 May Tech-Waratahs 21 v 43 Shamrocks 2nd 6 1.30 pm E McIntosh
31 May Vikings 15 v 3 Shamrocks 2nd 7 1.30 pm M Cinello
14 Jun Shamrocks 0 v 48 Avondale 2nd 9 1.30 pm J Maughan
28 Jun Shamrocks 10 v 17 Camden 2nd 10 1.30 pm L Townsend
05 Jul Shoalhaven 19 v 24 Shamrocks 2nd 11 1.30 pm P Woods
12 Jul University 12 v 31 Shamrocks 2nd 12 1.30 pm M Cinello
19 Jul Shamrocks 38 v 0 Bowral 2nd 13 1.30 pm F Whiteman
26 Jul Kiama 12 v 50 Shamrocks 2nd 14 1.30 pm J Maughan
02 Aug Shamrocks 32 v 7 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 15 1.30 pm R McMullen
16 Aug Shamrocks 22 v 31 Vikings 2nd 16 1.30 pm L Townsend
30 Aug Avondale 28 v 0 Shamrocks 2nd 18 1.30 pm R McMullen

Shoalhaven

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
12 Apr Shoalhaven 5 v 36 Vikings 2nd 1 1.30 pm C Conway
26 Apr Shamrocks 30 v 10 Shoalhaven 2nd 2 1.30 pm C Conway
03 May Shoalhaven 5 v 41 Avondale 2nd 3 1.30 pm M Feeney
10 May Kiama 61 v 12 Shoalhaven 2nd 4 1.30 pm E McIntosh
24 May Camden 38 v 5 Shoalhaven 2nd 6 1.30 pm F Whiteman
31 May Shoalhaven 29 v 10 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 7 1.30 pm E McIntosh
07 Jun Shoalhaven 29 v 22 Bowral 2nd 8 1.30 pm E McIntosh
14 Jun University 79 v 15 Shoalhaven 2nd 9 1.30 pm E McIntosh
28 Jun Vikings 38 v 27 Shoalhaven 2nd 10 1.30 pm W Cusack
05 Jul Shoalhaven 19 v 24 Shamrocks 2nd 11 1.30 pm P Woods
12 Jul Avondale 52 v 0 Shoalhaven 2nd 12 1.30 pm L Townsend
19 Jul Shoalhaven 34 v 0 Kiama 2nd 13 1.30 pm Callum Rae
02 Aug Shoalhaven 14 v 45 Camden 2nd 15 1.30 pm E McIntosh
16 Aug Tech-Waratahs 14 v 19 Shoalhaven 2nd 16 1.30 pm W Cusack
23 Aug Bowral 31 v 15 Shoalhaven 2nd 17 1.30 pm M Feeney
30 Aug Shoalhaven 7 v 64 University 2nd 18 1.30 pm N Greaves

Tech-Waratahs

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
12 Apr Avondale 22 v 12 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 1 1.30 pm K Giddey
26 Apr Tech-Waratahs 15 v 25 Kiama 2nd 2 1.30 pm F Whiteman
10 May Tech-Waratahs 10 v 24 Vikings 2nd 4 1.30 pm L Townsend
17 May University 47 v 17 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 5 1.30 pm J Maughan
24 May Tech-Waratahs 21 v 43 Shamrocks 2nd 6 1.30 pm E McIntosh
31 May Shoalhaven 29 v 10 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 7 1.30 pm E McIntosh
14 Jun Bowral 29 v 12 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 9 1.30 pm W Cusack
21 Jun Tech-Waratahs 12 v 45 Camden 2nd 8 1.30 pm B Lissaman (NZ)
28 Jun Tech-Waratahs 7 v 45 Avondale 2nd 10 1.30 pm P Woods
05 Jul Kiama 26 v 15 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 11 1.30 pm W Cusack
19 Jul Vikings 34 v 24 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 13 1.30 pm R McMullen
26 Jul Tech-Waratahs 14 v 31 University 2nd 14 1.30 pm C Conway
02 Aug Shamrocks 32 v 7 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 15 1.30 pm R McMullen
16 Aug Tech-Waratahs 14 v 19 Shoalhaven 2nd 16 1.30 pm W Cusack
23 Aug Camden 29 v 14 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 17 1.30 pm D Gunning
30 Aug Tech-Waratahs 36 v 0 Bowral 2nd 18 1.30 pm L Townsend

University

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
26 Apr University 16 v 24 Avondale 2nd 2 1.30 pm L Townsend
03 May Shamrocks 19 v 15 University 2nd 3 2.00 pm D Gunning
10 May Camden 0 v 21 University 2nd 4 1.30 pm N Greaves
17 May University 47 v 17 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 5 1.30 pm J Maughan
24 May Bowral 0 v 41 University 2nd 6 1.30 pm N Greaves
31 May Kiama 17 v 31 University 2nd 7 1.30 pm P Woods
07 Jun University 12 v 36 Vikings 2nd 8 1.30 pm N Greaves
14 Jun University 79 v 15 Shoalhaven 2nd 9 1.30 pm E McIntosh
05 Jul Avondale 34 v 7 University 2nd 11 1.30 pm R McMullen
12 Jul University 12 v 31 Shamrocks 2nd 12 1.30 pm M Cinello
19 Jul University 19 v 3 Camden 2nd 13 1.30 pm L Townsend
26 Jul Tech-Waratahs 14 v 31 University 2nd 14 1.30 pm C Conway
02 Aug University 52 v 12 Bowral 2nd 15 1.30 pm W Cusack
16 Aug University 66 v 0 Kiama 2nd 16 1.30 pm F Whiteman
23 Aug Vikings 22 v 29 University 2nd 17 1.30 pm C Conway
30 Aug Shoalhaven 7 v 64 University 2nd 18 1.30 pm N Greaves
07 Sep Camden 20 v 22 University 2nd SF-Min 1.30 pm D Gunning
13 Sep Vikings 5 v 15 University 2nd F 1.30 pm D Gunning
20 Sep Avondale 14 v 17 University 2nd GF 1.00 pm D Gunning

Vikings

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
12 Apr Shoalhaven 5 v 36 Vikings 2nd 1 1.30 pm C Conway
03 May Vikings 59 v 0 Bowral 2nd 3 2.00 pm C Conway
10 May Tech-Waratahs 10 v 24 Vikings 2nd 4 1.30 pm L Townsend
17 May Vikings 38 v 25 Camden 2nd 5 1.30 pm W Cusack
24 May Avondale 29 v 10 Vikings 2nd 6 1.30 pm L Townsend
31 May Vikings 15 v 3 Shamrocks 2nd 7 1.30 pm M Cinello
07 Jun University 12 v 36 Vikings 2nd 8 1.30 pm N Greaves
14 Jun Kiama 19 v 20 Vikings 2nd 9 1.30 pm N Greaves
28 Jun Vikings 38 v 27 Shoalhaven 2nd 10 1.30 pm W Cusack
12 Jul Bowral 0 v 53 Vikings 2nd 12 1.30 pm W Cusack
19 Jul Vikings 34 v 24 Tech-Waratahs 2nd 13 1.30 pm R McMullen
26 Jul Camden 26 v 12 Vikings 2nd 14 1.30 pm W Cusack
02 Aug Vikings 18 v 24 Avondale 2nd 15 1.30 pm F Whiteman
16 Aug Shamrocks 22 v 31 Vikings 2nd 16 1.30 pm L Townsend
23 Aug Vikings 22 v 29 University 2nd 17 1.30 pm C Conway
30 Aug Vikings 22 v 7 Kiama 2nd 18 1.30 pm J Scardanas
06 Sep Avondale 29 v 21 Vikings 2nd SF-Maj 1.30 pm J Maughan
13 Sep Vikings 5 v 15 University 2nd F 1.30 pm D Gunning