builders club logobuilders club logo
Builders Club Illawarra Premiership
2015
3rd Grade
 

All

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
11 Apr Vikings 20 v 34 Vincentia 3rd 1 12.20 pm E McIntosh
11 Apr Camden 19 v 19 University 3rd 1 12.20 pm J Scardanas
11 Apr Campbelltown 10 v 14 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 1 12.20 pm S Markham
18 Apr Shamrocks 7 v 40 Vincentia 3rd 2 12.20 pm P Woods
18 Apr University 12 v 38 Vikings 3rd 2 12.20 pm A Lysle
09 May Vincentia 36 v 22 Avondale 3rd 3 12.20 pm J Scardanas
09 May Shamrocks 24 v 8 University 3rd 3 12.20 pm Callum Rae
09 May Vikings 24 v 25 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 3 12.20 pm S Markham
09 May Camden 22 v 5 Campbelltown 3rd 3 1.30 pm A Strode
16 May Campbelltown 17 v 24 Vikings 3rd 4 12.20 pm Callum Rae
16 May Avondale 37 v 5 University 3rd 4 12.20 pm L McMartin
16 May Tech-Waratahs 7 v 19 Shamrocks 3rd 4 12.20 pm G McGuinness
23 May Shamrocks 33 v 8 Campbelltown 3rd 5 12.20 pm A Lysle
23 May Vikings 36 v 5 Camden 3rd 5 12.20 pm A Strode
23 May Tech-Waratahs 31 v 33 Avondale 3rd 5 12.20 pm Callum Rae
30 May Vincentia 61 v 12 University 3rd 6 12.20 pm N Greaves
30 May Campbelltown 24 v 12 Avondale 3rd 6 12.20 pm L McMartin
30 May Camden 7 v 46 Shamrocks 3rd 6 12.20 pm S Markham
06 Jun Avondale 31 v 8 Camden 3rd 7 12.20 pm N Greaves
06 Jun Tech-Waratahs 7 v 38 Vincentia 3rd 7 12.20 pm K Giddey
06 Jun Shamrocks 12 v 33 Vikings 3rd 7 12.20 pm A Lysle
13 Jun Vincentia 42 v 14 Campbelltown 3rd 8 12.20 pm P Woods
13 Jun Vikings 9 v 12 Avondale 3rd 8 12.20 pm S Markham
13 Jun University 15 v 3 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 8 12.20 pm Callum Rae
20 Jun Camden 7 v 87 Vincentia 3rd 9 12.20 pm A Strode
20 Jun Avondale 26 v 10 Shamrocks 3rd 9 12.20 pm S Markham
27 Jun University 17 v 8 Camden 3rd 10 11.45 am P Woods
27 Jun Vincentia 40 v 0 Vikings 3rd 10 12.20 pm J Scardanas
27 Jun Tech-Waratahs 10 v 26 Campbelltown 3rd 10 12.20 pm A Lysle
04 Jul Camden 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 11 12.20 pm N Greaves
04 Jul Vikings 34 v 27 University 3rd 11 12.20 pm A Strode
04 Jul Vincentia 28 FORFEIT 0 Shamrocks 3rd 11 12.20 pm E McIntosh
11 Jul Campbelltown 15 v 5 Camden 3rd 12 12.20 pm J Arrowsmith
11 Jul Avondale 17 v 35 Vincentia 3rd 12 12.20 pm A Strode
11 Jul Tech-Waratahs 17 v 24 Vikings 3rd 12 12.20 pm N Greaves
11 Jul University 17 v 7 Shamrocks 3rd 12 12.20 pm S Markham
18 Jul Vikings 5 v 8 Campbelltown 3rd 13 12.20 pm N Burg
18 Jul Shamrocks 25 v 17 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 13 12.20 pm J Arrowsmith
22 Jul University 18 v 12 Avondale 3rd 13 7.15 pm N Greaves
25 Jul Camden 24 v 28 Vikings 3rd 14 11.20 am P Woods
25 Jul Avondale 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 14 12.20 pm S Markham
25 Jul Campbelltown 22 v 15 Shamrocks 3rd 14 12.20 pm Callum Rae
01 Aug Avondale 15 v 22 Campbelltown 3rd 15 12.20 pm F Whiteman
01 Aug Shamrocks 10 v 19 Camden 3rd 15 12.20 pm S Markham
01 Aug University 17 v 40 Vincentia 3rd 15 12.20 pm A Lysle
07 Aug Campbelltown 7 v 12 University 3rd 9 7.00 pm W Cusack
08 Aug Tech-Waratahs 7 v 34 Camden 3rd 2 12.20 pm E McIntosh
15 Aug Camden 34 v 19 Avondale 3rd 16 11.50 am tba
15 Aug Vikings 31 v 7 Shamrocks 3rd 16 12.20 pm F Whiteman
15 Aug Vincentia 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 16 12.20 pm tba
22 Aug Campbelltown 12 v 21 Vincentia 3rd 17 12.20 pm N Burg
22 Aug Avondale 12 v 43 Vikings 3rd 17 12.20 pm A Strode
22 Aug Tech-Waratahs 0 v 33 University 3rd 17 12.20 pm P Woods
29 Aug Vincentia 40 v 19 Camden 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba
29 Aug University 21 v 14 Campbelltown 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba
29 Aug Shamrocks 7 v 36 Avondale 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba
05 Sep Vincentia 26 v 31 Vikings 3rd SF-Maj 12.20 pm R Williamson
06 Sep Avondale 19 v 29 University 3rd SF-Min 12.20 pm A Lawson
12 Sep Vincentia 23 v 7 University 3rd F 12.00 pm J Penman
19 Sep Vikings 12 v 18 Vincentia 3rd GF 11.10 am R Williamson

Avondale

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
09 May Vincentia 36 v 22 Avondale 3rd 3 12.20 pm J Scardanas
16 May Avondale 37 v 5 University 3rd 4 12.20 pm L McMartin
23 May Tech-Waratahs 31 v 33 Avondale 3rd 5 12.20 pm Callum Rae
30 May Campbelltown 24 v 12 Avondale 3rd 6 12.20 pm L McMartin
06 Jun Avondale 31 v 8 Camden 3rd 7 12.20 pm N Greaves
13 Jun Vikings 9 v 12 Avondale 3rd 8 12.20 pm S Markham
20 Jun Avondale 26 v 10 Shamrocks 3rd 9 12.20 pm S Markham
11 Jul Avondale 17 v 35 Vincentia 3rd 12 12.20 pm A Strode
22 Jul University 18 v 12 Avondale 3rd 13 7.15 pm N Greaves
25 Jul Avondale 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 14 12.20 pm S Markham
01 Aug Avondale 15 v 22 Campbelltown 3rd 15 12.20 pm F Whiteman
15 Aug Camden 34 v 19 Avondale 3rd 16 11.50 am tba
22 Aug Avondale 12 v 43 Vikings 3rd 17 12.20 pm A Strode
29 Aug Shamrocks 7 v 36 Avondale 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba
06 Sep Avondale 19 v 29 University 3rd SF-Min 12.20 pm A Lawson

Camden

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
11 Apr Camden 19 v 19 University 3rd 1 12.20 pm J Scardanas
09 May Camden 22 v 5 Campbelltown 3rd 3 1.30 pm A Strode
23 May Vikings 36 v 5 Camden 3rd 5 12.20 pm A Strode
30 May Camden 7 v 46 Shamrocks 3rd 6 12.20 pm S Markham
06 Jun Avondale 31 v 8 Camden 3rd 7 12.20 pm N Greaves
20 Jun Camden 7 v 87 Vincentia 3rd 9 12.20 pm A Strode
27 Jun University 17 v 8 Camden 3rd 10 11.45 am P Woods
04 Jul Camden 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 11 12.20 pm N Greaves
11 Jul Campbelltown 15 v 5 Camden 3rd 12 12.20 pm J Arrowsmith
25 Jul Camden 24 v 28 Vikings 3rd 14 11.20 am P Woods
01 Aug Shamrocks 10 v 19 Camden 3rd 15 12.20 pm S Markham
08 Aug Tech-Waratahs 7 v 34 Camden 3rd 2 12.20 pm E McIntosh
15 Aug Camden 34 v 19 Avondale 3rd 16 11.50 am tba
29 Aug Vincentia 40 v 19 Camden 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba

Campbelltown

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
11 Apr Campbelltown 10 v 14 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 1 12.20 pm S Markham
09 May Camden 22 v 5 Campbelltown 3rd 3 1.30 pm A Strode
16 May Campbelltown 17 v 24 Vikings 3rd 4 12.20 pm Callum Rae
23 May Shamrocks 33 v 8 Campbelltown 3rd 5 12.20 pm A Lysle
30 May Campbelltown 24 v 12 Avondale 3rd 6 12.20 pm L McMartin
13 Jun Vincentia 42 v 14 Campbelltown 3rd 8 12.20 pm P Woods
27 Jun Tech-Waratahs 10 v 26 Campbelltown 3rd 10 12.20 pm A Lysle
11 Jul Campbelltown 15 v 5 Camden 3rd 12 12.20 pm J Arrowsmith
18 Jul Vikings 5 v 8 Campbelltown 3rd 13 12.20 pm N Burg
25 Jul Campbelltown 22 v 15 Shamrocks 3rd 14 12.20 pm Callum Rae
01 Aug Avondale 15 v 22 Campbelltown 3rd 15 12.20 pm F Whiteman
07 Aug Campbelltown 7 v 12 University 3rd 9 7.00 pm W Cusack
22 Aug Campbelltown 12 v 21 Vincentia 3rd 17 12.20 pm N Burg
29 Aug University 21 v 14 Campbelltown 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba

Shamrocks

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
18 Apr Shamrocks 7 v 40 Vincentia 3rd 2 12.20 pm P Woods
09 May Shamrocks 24 v 8 University 3rd 3 12.20 pm Callum Rae
16 May Tech-Waratahs 7 v 19 Shamrocks 3rd 4 12.20 pm G McGuinness
23 May Shamrocks 33 v 8 Campbelltown 3rd 5 12.20 pm A Lysle
30 May Camden 7 v 46 Shamrocks 3rd 6 12.20 pm S Markham
06 Jun Shamrocks 12 v 33 Vikings 3rd 7 12.20 pm A Lysle
20 Jun Avondale 26 v 10 Shamrocks 3rd 9 12.20 pm S Markham
04 Jul Vincentia 28 FORFEIT 0 Shamrocks 3rd 11 12.20 pm E McIntosh
11 Jul University 17 v 7 Shamrocks 3rd 12 12.20 pm S Markham
18 Jul Shamrocks 25 v 17 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 13 12.20 pm J Arrowsmith
25 Jul Campbelltown 22 v 15 Shamrocks 3rd 14 12.20 pm Callum Rae
01 Aug Shamrocks 10 v 19 Camden 3rd 15 12.20 pm S Markham
15 Aug Vikings 31 v 7 Shamrocks 3rd 16 12.20 pm F Whiteman
29 Aug Shamrocks 7 v 36 Avondale 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba

Tech-Waratahs

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
11 Apr Campbelltown 10 v 14 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 1 12.20 pm S Markham
09 May Vikings 24 v 25 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 3 12.20 pm S Markham
16 May Tech-Waratahs 7 v 19 Shamrocks 3rd 4 12.20 pm G McGuinness
23 May Tech-Waratahs 31 v 33 Avondale 3rd 5 12.20 pm Callum Rae
06 Jun Tech-Waratahs 7 v 38 Vincentia 3rd 7 12.20 pm K Giddey
13 Jun University 15 v 3 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 8 12.20 pm Callum Rae
27 Jun Tech-Waratahs 10 v 26 Campbelltown 3rd 10 12.20 pm A Lysle
04 Jul Camden 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 11 12.20 pm N Greaves
11 Jul Tech-Waratahs 17 v 24 Vikings 3rd 12 12.20 pm N Greaves
18 Jul Shamrocks 25 v 17 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 13 12.20 pm J Arrowsmith
25 Jul Avondale 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 14 12.20 pm S Markham
08 Aug Tech-Waratahs 7 v 34 Camden 3rd 2 12.20 pm E McIntosh
15 Aug Vincentia 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 16 12.20 pm tba
22 Aug Tech-Waratahs 0 v 33 University 3rd 17 12.20 pm P Woods

University

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
11 Apr Camden 19 v 19 University 3rd 1 12.20 pm J Scardanas
18 Apr University 12 v 38 Vikings 3rd 2 12.20 pm A Lysle
09 May Shamrocks 24 v 8 University 3rd 3 12.20 pm Callum Rae
16 May Avondale 37 v 5 University 3rd 4 12.20 pm L McMartin
30 May Vincentia 61 v 12 University 3rd 6 12.20 pm N Greaves
13 Jun University 15 v 3 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 8 12.20 pm Callum Rae
27 Jun University 17 v 8 Camden 3rd 10 11.45 am P Woods
04 Jul Vikings 34 v 27 University 3rd 11 12.20 pm A Strode
11 Jul University 17 v 7 Shamrocks 3rd 12 12.20 pm S Markham
22 Jul University 18 v 12 Avondale 3rd 13 7.15 pm N Greaves
01 Aug University 17 v 40 Vincentia 3rd 15 12.20 pm A Lysle
07 Aug Campbelltown 7 v 12 University 3rd 9 7.00 pm W Cusack
22 Aug Tech-Waratahs 0 v 33 University 3rd 17 12.20 pm P Woods
29 Aug University 21 v 14 Campbelltown 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba
06 Sep Avondale 19 v 29 University 3rd SF-Min 12.20 pm A Lawson
12 Sep Vincentia 23 v 7 University 3rd F 12.00 pm J Penman

Vikings

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
11 Apr Vikings 20 v 34 Vincentia 3rd 1 12.20 pm E McIntosh
18 Apr University 12 v 38 Vikings 3rd 2 12.20 pm A Lysle
09 May Vikings 24 v 25 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 3 12.20 pm S Markham
16 May Campbelltown 17 v 24 Vikings 3rd 4 12.20 pm Callum Rae
23 May Vikings 36 v 5 Camden 3rd 5 12.20 pm A Strode
06 Jun Shamrocks 12 v 33 Vikings 3rd 7 12.20 pm A Lysle
13 Jun Vikings 9 v 12 Avondale 3rd 8 12.20 pm S Markham
27 Jun Vincentia 40 v 0 Vikings 3rd 10 12.20 pm J Scardanas
04 Jul Vikings 34 v 27 University 3rd 11 12.20 pm A Strode
11 Jul Tech-Waratahs 17 v 24 Vikings 3rd 12 12.20 pm N Greaves
18 Jul Vikings 5 v 8 Campbelltown 3rd 13 12.20 pm N Burg
25 Jul Camden 24 v 28 Vikings 3rd 14 11.20 am P Woods
15 Aug Vikings 31 v 7 Shamrocks 3rd 16 12.20 pm F Whiteman
22 Aug Avondale 12 v 43 Vikings 3rd 17 12.20 pm A Strode
05 Sep Vincentia 26 v 31 Vikings 3rd SF-Maj 12.20 pm R Williamson
19 Sep Vikings 12 v 18 Vincentia 3rd GF 11.10 am R Williamson

Vincentia

Date Home Team Away Team Grade Rd Kickoff Referee
11 Apr Vikings 20 v 34 Vincentia 3rd 1 12.20 pm E McIntosh
18 Apr Shamrocks 7 v 40 Vincentia 3rd 2 12.20 pm P Woods
09 May Vincentia 36 v 22 Avondale 3rd 3 12.20 pm J Scardanas
30 May Vincentia 61 v 12 University 3rd 6 12.20 pm N Greaves
06 Jun Tech-Waratahs 7 v 38 Vincentia 3rd 7 12.20 pm K Giddey
13 Jun Vincentia 42 v 14 Campbelltown 3rd 8 12.20 pm P Woods
20 Jun Camden 7 v 87 Vincentia 3rd 9 12.20 pm A Strode
27 Jun Vincentia 40 v 0 Vikings 3rd 10 12.20 pm J Scardanas
04 Jul Vincentia 28 FORFEIT 0 Shamrocks 3rd 11 12.20 pm E McIntosh
11 Jul Avondale 17 v 35 Vincentia 3rd 12 12.20 pm A Strode
01 Aug University 17 v 40 Vincentia 3rd 15 12.20 pm A Lysle
15 Aug Vincentia 28 FORFEIT 0 Tech-Waratahs 3rd 16 12.20 pm tba
22 Aug Campbelltown 12 v 21 Vincentia 3rd 17 12.20 pm N Burg
29 Aug Vincentia 40 v 19 Camden 3rd 18 12.20 pm tba
05 Sep Vincentia 26 v 31 Vikings 3rd SF-Maj 12.20 pm R Williamson
12 Sep Vincentia 23 v 7 University 3rd F 12.00 pm J Penman
19 Sep Vikings 12 v 18 Vincentia 3rd GF 11.10 am R Williamson

                                    25 April                                        General Bye Weekend   (ANZAC Day)

                                    2/3 May                                        NSW Country Championships at Eridge Park, Bowral

                                    8 August                                      Bye / Wet Weather Catchup